Thank God, I found you!

Never thought that I could meet you when I thought it is impossible to meet again with the crazy little thing called love.
This year, the year that has turned everything up side down and there you are …

Saya jadi inget lagunya Dan Hill yang judulnya Never Thought yang jadi rajin saya puter atau This Must be Love nya Warren Wiebe yang bikin saya keinget-inget terus sama kamu, sambil membayangkan how amazing it was the way we met.

No matter how it is, saya ngerasa gak abis-abisnya bersyukur … Thank God, I found you, Mas!

Terima kasih for making me blingsatan this year! Kamu bener-bener bikin saya gila … but I love it!

Kamu bisa bikin saya jadi somebody different, realizing that I have to fight for something that I really hope for.

You make me do the things that I could never ever done it before in my life. For God’s Sake! I feel, indeed, surprise with my self …

Most of all, kamu bikin saya deket sama yang di Atas. Saya jadi lebih sering mendekatkan diri sama yang di Atas, otherwise I would get even crazier karena saya suka gak ngeh what’s going on what it is?  I thought being 30 something would make me more mature to face this crazy lil thing called love … ternyata saya salah.

Saya gak pernah ngerasa begini sebelumnya even with my ex’s.  Saya gak pengen memuji dan memuja kamu secara berlebihan, Mas. Tapi kadang saya gak tahan …

Well … thank you for the lesson of life yang saya dapat dengan kehadiran kamu dalam hidup saya. Thank you for all the joy, laughters and tears yang udah saya rasakan ini the past few months. Hope many more to come!

Saya cuman bisa berharap, there is a little small space inside your heart di mana saya bisa berlabuh.  Boleh, Mas?

Saya tunggu jawabannya …

*sambil berkhayal dia bakal mengatakan the magic word, wigati kusumaningati … saya mau kamu mau jadi ibu dari anak-anakku. Mau? (iklan banget gak sih?) halaaaahhhhh … I will jump straight to your lap and say … I do I do I do*

Advertisements

10 thoughts on “Thank God, I found you!

  1. Wow .. congratulation for finding someone really special in your life ;).

    Btw, thanks for dropping a comments in my blog, gue bukan fotografer kok itu iseng aja hehe.
    Salam kenal!

  2. Lagu this must be love itu yg ciptaannya david foster bukan? hemm. dahsyat emang itu lagu.. “this must be love.. controling my heart and mind.. let’s take a vow to make it last till the end of time..” *sigh*

  3. Pingback: Thank God I found you, Mas … Really?? « Inginbercerita’s Weblog

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: